skip navigation

Umpire Game Assignments

If you can umpire one or more of the unassigned games, please email the Chief Umpire Office at sfllumpire@gmail.com

SENIOR LEAGUE GAME ASSIGNMENTS

Date Start Field/Division Home Visitor Plate Umpire Base Umpire Game ID
8-Jun 12:00 PM Big Rec - Graham / SENIOR LG 16U Bay Fog Shane Stanley Stefan Campbell SR18
8-Jun 3:00 PM Big Rec - Graham / SENIOR LG 16U City Fog Stefan Campbell SR19
12-Jun 5:30 PM Big Rec - Nealon / SENIOR LG 16U City Bay Eric Tam Dale Carrigan SR20
15-Jun 12:00 PM Balboa - Sundberg / SENIOR LG 16U Fog Oakland LL Shane Stanley Stefan Campbell SR24
15-Jun 3:00 PM Balboa - Sundberg / SENIOR LG 16U Bay Oakland LL Shane Stanley Stefan Campbell SR25
19-Jun 5:30 PM Big Rec - Graham / SENIOR LG 16U Bay Fog Eric Tam SR26
22-Jun 9:00 AM Paul Goode / SENIOR LG 16U City Bay Shane Stanley SR27
23-Jun 12:00 PM Big Rec - Nealon / SENIOR LG 16U Fog City Eric Tam Stefan Campbell SR29

DISTRICT 3 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS & ALL STAR GAMES

Date Start Field/Division Home Visitor Plate Umpire Base Umpire(s) Game ID
9-Jun 10:00 AM Tepper - 9U UP & COMERS SF National SF American Jaevon Foster Chris Choy DIS01
13-Jun 5:30 PM Tepper - MINORS TOC SF American SF National Dale Carrigan Dan Phillips DIS02
15-Jun 3:00 PM Tepper - 9U UP & COMERS SF American SF National Ethan Gaudreau Kenny Vuong DIS03
16-Jun 11:00 AM Tepper - MAJORS TOC SF National TBD Chris Choy Ethan Gaudreau DIS04
16-Jun 5:00 PM Ketcham - 9U UP & COMERS SF National SF American Jaevon Foster Wyatt Barmore-Pooley DIS05
22-Jun 12:00 PM Tepper - MINORS 11U ALL STARS SF American SF National Chris Choy Wyatt Barmore-Pooley DIS06
23-Jun 11:00 AM Tepper - MINORS 10U ALL STARS SF National Mill Valley Kai Seidel Dan Phillips DIS07
23-Jun 2:30 PM Tepper - MINORS 11U ALL STARS SF American Terra Linda Denis Shanagher Wyatt Barmore-Pooley DIS08
23-Jun 5:30 PM Tepper - MAJORS 12U ALL STARS SF National Terra Linda Denis Shanagher John Metz DIS09
24-Jun 5:30 PM Tepper - MAJORS 12U ALL STARS SF American Tiburon John Metz Dan Phillips DIS10
24-Jun 5:30 PM Big Rec Graham - JUNIORS 14U ALL STARS SFLL TBD DIS18-Tentative
26-Jun 5:30 PM Tepper - MINORS 11U ALL STARS SF National Tiburon Denis Shanagher Kai Seidel DIS11
26-Jun 5:30 PM West Sunset - JUNIORS 14U ALL STARS SFLL TBD DIS19-Tentative
28-Jun 5:30 PM Tepper - MAJORS 12U ALL STARS SF National Novato North Dan Phillips DIS12
28-Jun 5:30 PM West Sunset - JUNIORS 14U ALL STARS SFLL TBD DIS20-Tentative
29-Jun 10:30 AM Tepper - MINORS 10U ALL STARS SF American Ross Valley Denis Shanagher Dan Phillips DIS13
29-Jun 2:00 PM Tepper - MINORS 11U ALL STARS SF American West Marin Denis Shanagher Wyatt Barmore-Pooley DIS14
29-Jun 5:00 PM Tepper - MAJORS 12U ALL STARS SF American SF National Chris Choy Kenny Vuong DIS15
30-Jun 10:30 AM Tepper - MINORS 10U ALL STARS SF American SF National Kenny Vuong DIS16
30-Jun 2:00 PM Tepper - MAJORS 12U ALL STARS SF American Novato North Denis Shanagher Dan Phillips DIS17